2111 1748

6381 1308

Japan Licence No.

Tokyo Governor(1)97550

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

免責聲明
所有資料只供參考之用,如有更改以最終版本為準,本公司不會就本網頁所載資料的準確性作出任何保證。 以上物業的租金回報率及匯價會視情況而變,所載資料最終以當時的市場情況而定。東日日本物業顧問有限公司(本公司)純粹就香港以外地方的物業進行地產代理工作, 本公司 並沒有牌照處理任何位於香港的物業。

Privacy Policy

The Company is committed to protect and safeguard personal information. Accordingly, the Company's policy is to ensure that the collection, use, transfer, storage and access to personal information on the policies and practices comply with Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong, "the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" (the "Ordinance").

The intended use of personal data collected and relevant information

To achieve the purpose of the Company to provide property consultancy services in Japan, the company may require customers to provide their personal information, and such personal information including but not limited to your name, phone number, mailing address, contact information, ID card number and may contain the customer's personal data have photocopies of documents, such as ID cards, bank statements and utility bills. The provision of personal data is voluntary, if the customer fails to provide such personal information, the Company may therefore unable to provide you with the requested services.

We collect personal information on the purpose and use:

1. To provide the Japanese property agency and consultancy services;

2. Marketing and sales of the company's services, products or activities;

3 The purpose of any of the foregoing related purposes.

The use of personal data for direct marketing

The Company intends to use the customer's name and contact information (including phone number, email or mailing address) for direct marketing Japanese property consultancy services.

Network Records

When visiting our site, the web server will record your information, including your IP address, device class visitors browsing records and other information, but does not collect personally identifiable information. We use these information to improve the operation of our website. Most browsers are pre-set to accept cookies. You can choose not to accept cookies when visit the company's Website, but it may therefore certain features on this site will not function properly.

Disclosure and transfer of personal data

All personal information will be kept confidential by the Company, such as non-judicial or government agency request access to your personal information, the Company will not be disclosed without your consent your personal information to third parties.

Data security and preservation

The Company has adopted electronic security systems, implementing internal control measures to prevent personal information being viewed or processed without the authorization. Personal data within the database for the above purposes and has been preserved, until there is no need so far.

Stop direct marketing

If customers require the Company to stop using their personal data for direct marketing, the company will stop using their personal data for this purpose. Please email to info@ty-property.com or write to 2701-05, 27th Floor No. 778-784 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong Centre for "Data Protection Officer" of the Company.

Access to and correction of personal data

Customers have the right to access and correct your personal data. Please email to info@ty-property.com or write to 2701-05, 27th Floor , Room No. 778-784 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong Centre for "Data Protection Officer" of the Company. Under the Ordinance, the Company has the right to deal with the customer's personal data access request to charge a reasonable fee.

Inquiry

If you have any queries, please email to info@ty-property.com or write to 2701-05, 27th Floor, Room No. 778-784 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong Centre for "Data Protection Officer" of the Company. The Company reserves the right to declare and / or any part of the changes. Only published in this website without notice.